FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR2.66892.56392.54392.73892.5299
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.05142.96342.9534N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.21793.10793.09293.26793.1629
1 SWISS FRANC4.56394.36694.3519N/AN/A
1 EURO4.79524.64324.62824.82524.5682
1 STERLING POUND5.31615.17115.15615.39615.1161
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.61922.50422.48422.69922.4692
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.05332.96832.96033.05832.9453
1 US DOLLAR4.35004.24604.23604.37304.2180
100 UAE DIRHAM120.1300113.9300113.7300123.4700118.2500
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.31004.91004.7100N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR56.810054.110053.1100N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.02860.02370.01870.02940.0220
100 JAPANESE YEN4.03573.91073.9007N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE2.71002.26002.06003.31002.8600
100 SAUDI RIYAL117.3500111.8500110.8500118.0400110.9500
100 SWEDISH KRONA45.270040.520039.5200N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT14.190012.240012.040014.650012.0400
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 27/3/2020 4:30:00 PM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.