FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR3.07582.97082.95083.14582.9368
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.08592.99792.9879N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.21793.10793.09293.26793.1629
1 SWISS FRANC4.64164.44464.4296N/AN/A
1 EURO4.94364.79164.77664.97364.7166
1 STERLING POUND5.41045.26545.25045.49045.2104
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.86202.74702.72702.94202.7120
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.08793.00292.99493.09292.9799
1 US DOLLAR4.18404.08004.07004.20704.0520
100 UAE DIRHAM115.6100109.4100109.2100118.9500113.7300
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.12004.72004.5200N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR54.680051.980050.9800N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.02990.02500.02000.03070.0233
100 JAPANESE YEN4.02303.89803.8880N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE2.63002.18001.98003.23002.7800
100 SAUDI RIYAL113.0800107.5800106.5800113.7700106.6800
100 SWEDISH KRONA49.050044.300043.3000N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT14.210012.260012.060014.670012.0600
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 18/9/2020 11:30:00 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.