FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR3.02102.91602.89603.09102.8820
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.11463.02663.0166N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.21793.10793.09293.26793.1629
1 SWISS FRANC4.62984.43284.4178N/AN/A
1 EURO4.86784.71584.70084.89784.6408
1 STERLING POUND5.40645.26145.24645.48645.2064
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.85442.73942.71942.93442.7044
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.11663.03163.02363.12163.0086
1 US DOLLAR4.34054.23654.22654.36354.2085
100 UAE DIRHAM119.8700113.6700113.4700123.2100117.9900
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.30004.90004.7000N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR56.690053.990052.9900N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03170.02680.02180.03250.0251
100 JAPANESE YEN4.07133.94633.9363N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE2.71002.26002.06003.31002.8600
100 SAUDI RIYAL117.2600111.7600110.7600117.9500110.8600
100 SWEDISH KRONA47.980043.230042.2300N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT14.730012.780012.580015.190012.5800
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 3/7/2020 9:31:04 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.