FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR3.07882.97382.95383.14882.9398
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.09063.00262.9926N/AN/A
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR3.21793.10793.09293.26793.1629
1 SWISS FRANC4.66054.46354.4485N/AN/A
1 EURO4.98914.83714.82215.01914.7621
1 STERLING POUND5.53285.38785.37285.61285.3328
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR2.94002.82502.80503.02002.7900
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.09263.00762.99963.09762.9846
1 US DOLLAR4.12004.01604.00604.14303.9880
100 UAE DIRHAM113.8700107.6700107.4700117.2100111.9900
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.04004.64004.4400N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR53.840051.140050.1400N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03060.02570.02070.03140.0240
100 JAPANESE YEN4.00023.87523.8652N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE2.69002.24002.04003.29002.8400
100 SAUDI RIYAL111.3800105.8800104.8800112.0700104.9800
100 SWEDISH KRONA50.110045.360044.3600N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT14.420012.470012.270014.880012.2700
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 4/12/2020 9:30:00 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.